House730 Privacy Policy

Thank you for your interest in the services and products of House730 Limited (“Our Company”) and your visit to our website ( www.house730.com) and its application software (herein after called “House730”). Your privacy is important to us and we want you to feel comfortable visiting House730 and using our products and services. In processing personal data collected during visits House730, our company pledge to comply with the obligation and requirement of the applicable laws in Hong Kong including but not limited to the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Cap.486) (“the Ordinance”). Our staff shall respect the confidentiality of all personal data collected and/or stored and/or used by us and endeavor to keep all the personal data safe in compliance with the obligations and requirements of the Ordinance. By visiting House730 and any of its pages or using our services and/or products, you are agreeing to the terms described in this policy.

Collection and Processing of Personal Data

We collect and store personal data you supply in demand at times to House730 or Our Company in any other way for the purpose of using functions of House730 and other related facilities and services.

To carry out the above objectives, Our Company can supply the above data to any contractors, service providers, subsidiaries and associated companies of Our Company who provide the related service to Our Company for our business operation.

House730 is suitable for children browsing. If you are under 18 years old, you should not provide any personal data to Our Company unless you get consent from your parents/ guardians.

If you do not want to receive any promotional material (except material relating to House730), please login the Member Area, go to Info change and remove the tick in " receive member message (Email)" and House730 will cease using your personal data for direct promotion

Types of Personal Data

The Personal Data our company collect includes those necessary data collect during membership /accounts opening and provision of service but not limited to the following:

a. your Chinese and English name

b. information for the verification of your identity, including identification documents copies and numbers

c. telephone number, email address etc

d. correspondence or billing address

e. audio and written records of your calls to us

f. your e-mail or letters sent to us

g. your account records, such as date of payment and transaction information

h. your preferences for particular property or service

Use of Personal Data

Our company may use and analyse your data for the following purposes including but not limited to:

verifying your identity

handling your enquiries and keeping you updated with the progress of your enquiries / information

providing services to you and following up the services you have used

providing assistance regarding your enquiries, including investigating and resolving problems arising from service quality and handling any enquiries concerning your bills and payments

sending you the bills relating to the services provided by us

responding to your enquiries or complaints in relation to our services

keeping record for reference

marketing and promoting of any of our services

assisting us to prevent fraud and crime

debt tracing, debt recovery (including the appointment of debt collection agents) and credit management

contacting you whenever necessary

disclosure as permitted or required by law

Disclosure and Distribution of Personal Data

All personal data held by us will be kept confidential but we may disclose your data to the following parties:

Any contractors, service providers, subsidiaries and associated companies of Our Company who provide the related service to Our Company for our business operation;

Any party to which Our Company has the responsibility to disclose such information in accordance with relevant legislation;

Collecting Personal Data through Internet

Our company safeguards all information provided by you, however, due to the nature of the Internet, we cannot provide comprehensive protection. Our company do not collect any personally identifiable information from you during your browsing of House730. Our company will however make a record of your visit that shows only the Domain Name Server address, part of your e-mail address, and of the pages visited. We use such information only for preparing general statistics on the usage of House730.

Your visit to House730 may be recorded for analysis on the number of visitors and general usage patterns.Some of this information will be gathered through the use of "Cookies". "Cookies" are small bits of information that are automatically stored on a person’s web browser in their computer that can be retrieved by House730. The information collected by "cookies" is anonymous aggregated research data, and contain no name or address information or any information that will enable anyone to contact you via telephone, e-mail or any other means. Most browsers are initially set to accept cookies.To your preference, you can set your browser to disable cookies or inform you when they are set. However, by disabling them, you may not be able to take full advantage of House730 after disabling the cookies

House730 may access the Users’ installation identification number to deliver the “Location-based Privileges” and related push notification through the Bluetooth of the User’s mobile devices.

Once we have obtained your Personal Data through the internet, it will be maintained securely in our system and protected from the Internet by firewall.Only the authorized staff, who have been properly trained, will be permitted to access to such Personal Data.

In order to provide users with more information and services, we provide links to other Web sites. These third parties may collect Users' Personal Data (such as your name, contact number, e-mail address) when users make use of their services. Users have to review how these third parties in handling personal data. Our Company will not be responsible for how these third parties collect, use, disclose or process personal data. Our Privacy Policy does not cover such third party practices.

Access and Correction of Personal Data

a. In accordance to the Ordinance and save from the exemptions specified in the Ordinance, you have the right to:

ocheck if our company keep any personal data of you and request for a copy of the data

orequire our company to correct any inaccurate personal data of you

oaccess our company policies and practices regarding personal data and be informed of the kinds of personal data held by us

b. In accordance with the terms of the Ordinance, our company have the right to charge a reasonable fee for processing of data access request

c.Requests for access to data, correction of data or for information regarding kinds of data held are to be sent in writing by email to:  

The above terms and conditions may change from time to time without prior notice. For the latest version, please visit our website www.house730.com

Please login or register as member